Wedding food truck in Houston, TX

A wedding food truck in Houston gives your guests hot tacos made to order, without the long buffet line. Our wedding and quinceañera menu is tacos, quesabirrias, rice, beans and aguas frescas for $27 a guest. A 50% deposit holds your date.

When a food truck fits your wedding

  • You want a relaxed, casual reception
  • You are hosting a quinceañera or backyard wedding
  • Guests like street food
  • You have 50 to 200 guests
  • You want a late-night snack for the dance floor
  • You have a flat spot and power
  • You want to skip rentals and plated service
  • You like a fun photo moment

How food truck wedding catering works

  1. 1Share the date and venueCheck that the venue allows food trucks.
  2. 2Choose your menuTacos, quesabirrias, rice, beans and aguas frescas, or the full fiesta.
  3. 3Get it in writingGuest count, menu and total are on your proposal.
  4. 4Pay the deposit50% holds the date.
  5. 5Day ofWe arrive 90 minutes early, set up, serve for 2.5 hours and clean up.

Wedding food truck options and costs in Houston

Wedding and quinceañera menu$27 a guest (our price)

Tacos, quesabirrias, rice, beans and aguas frescas.

Full fiesta$34 a guest (our price)

Adds elote and more.

Late-night taco drop$200 for 50 tacos (our price)

A snack for the dance floor.

Typical wedding food truck cost$15–$40 a guest (usually)

Minimums and travel fees often apply.

Typical Houston ranges for planning. Your written price comes after we see the job.

What changes the price

  • Guest count.
  • Menu level.
  • Extra hours.
  • Travel outside Beltway 8.
  • Late-night add-ons.
  • Venue rules.

See the full cost guide →

Good to know in Houston

Houston weddings often run outdoors, and heat and rain can change plans. Ask your venue about shade, power and a rain plan. Fall and spring Saturdays book fastest, so ask early.

Mobile food vendors in Texas need a DSHS license. Some venues also require proof of insurance and a food manager, so ask your venue and we send what it needs.

Questions about weddings and quinceañeras

How much per guest for a wedding food truck?

Our wedding and quinceañera menu is $27 a guest. Full fiesta is $34 a guest.

Does the venue allow food trucks?

Ask your venue. Some need insurance papers, and we can send them.

How many guests can you feed?

We serve 50 to 200 or more. Tell us your count and we plan the crew.

Can you serve late at night?

Yes. A late-night taco drop of 50 tacos is $200.

Related